SkillsUSA National Medalists

2019
2nd Place; Robotics and Automation Team; Gabriel Inscho and Zavier Mattson

2016
Post-Secondary Division
1st Place; Robotics and Automation Team; Riley Flint and Josiah Manners

2015
High School Division
1st Place; Carpentry; Christopher Moran
1st Place; Humanoid Robotics Team; Logan Blake and Jacob Proctor

Post-Secondary Division
1st Place; Firefighting; Caleb Spire

2014
High School Division
1st Place; Carpentry; Christopher Moran
1st Place; Humanoid Robotics Team; Logan Blake and Brian Juhl
3rd Place; Precision Machining Technology; Ryan Lundy
4th Place; Robotics & Automation Technology Team; Ntsaisntsia Yang and Tyler Casady
6th Place; Technical Drafting; Harvey Dunlap

Post-Secondary Division
2nd Place; Firefighting; Joshua Gregson
4th Place; Job Interview; Kimberly Campbell
5th Place; First Aid/CPR; Morgan Wheeler

2013
High School Division
3rd Place; First Aid/CPR; Brittany Parrish
3rd Place; Robotics and Automation Technology Team; Jordan Ching and Paul Pease

Post-Secondary Division
2nd Place; First Aid/CPR; Courtney Hildebrand

2012
High School Division
3rd Place; Architectural Drafting; Jarred Beckett
4th Place; Team Robotics and Automation Technology; Colton Gavin and William Graves
7th Place; Firefighting; Joel Arnold
10th Place; Technical Drafting; Brandon Elbert

Post Secondary Division
1st Place; Customer Service; Casey Scott
1st Place; Career Pathways Showcase; Heather Birkinsha, Corbin Collins, and Mandy Davis
3rd Place; Robotics and Automation Technology; Josh Nold and Juan Torres
4th Place; Architectural Drafting; Jerod Swope
6th Place; Firefighting; Kyle Urich
7th Place; First Aid/CPR; James David

2011
High School Division
1st Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Andrew Cox and Colton Galvan

Post-Secondary Division
1st Place; Firefighting; Patrick McGuire
1st Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Jim Breckenridge and James Glidewell

2010
Post-Secondary Division
1st Place; Robotics & Automation Technology Team; Charlinda Painter and Derek Young
1st Place; Firefighting; Cody Luke

2009
High School Division
2nd Place; Architectural Drafting; Gage Barton
3rd Place; Medical Terminology; Michelle Chambers

2007
Post-Secondary Division
2nd Place; Health Occupations Professional Portfolio; Krystle Moore

2005
High School Division
2nd Place; Robotics & Automation Team; Rachel McCampbell and Aaron Baker

2003
High School Division
3rd Place; Precision Machining Technology; Andrew Billups

1997
High School Division
2nd Place; Collision Repair Technology; Brent Davis

1992
Post-Secondary Division
3rd Place; Practical Nursing; Tracy Osborn

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.